Apex Property Renovation
Client portal

North Alabama. Full-property rehab.

REHAB & RENOVATION / NORTH ALABAMA

THE ENTIRE PROPERTY.
THE COMPLETE SCOPE.

From a distressed acquisition to a property prepared for its next use. Apex coordinates residential and commercial rehab around one defined scope, with the work and project record brought together through the client experience.

DISCUSS A REHAB
THE DESIGN STUDY / 01

A space, thoughtfully considered.

Explore the same layout through four drawing styles.

Apex Property Renovation
100%
Courtyard concept — dimensions from reviewed geometrySofa: 7 × 3 ft, design suggestionCoffee table: 4 × 2 ft, design suggestionArmchair: 3 × 3 ft, design suggestionDining table: 5 × 3.5 ft, design suggestionPlant: 1.6 × 1.6 ft, design suggestionPlant: 1.6 × 1.6 ft, design suggestionDouble bed: 5 × 6.7 ft, design suggestionDesk: 4 × 2 ft, design suggestionKitchen island: 6 × 3 ft, design suggestionBath: 5.5 × 2.5 ft, design suggestionToilet: 1.7 × 2.4 ft, design suggestionLiving & dining252.0 sq ftBedroom168.0 sq ftKitchen180.0 sq ftBathroom120.0 sq ft30.00 ft24.00 ft30.00 ft24.00 ft24.00 ft18.00 ft12.00 ft

Rooms & dimensions

Full plan above. Zoom and pan to inspect details.

Overall width
30.00 ft
Overall depth
24.00 ft
Living & dining
252.0 sq ft
Bedroom
168.0 sq ft
Kitchen
180.0 sq ft
Bathroom
120.0 sq ft
Individual wall dimensions
Wall 1
30.00 ft
Wall 2
24.00 ft
Wall 3
30.00 ft
Wall 4
24.00 ft
Wall 5
24.00 ft
Wall 6
18.00 ft
Wall 7
12.00 ft

Synthetic example. Extents and areas follow traced boundaries; these are not net usable room sizes.

ILLUSTRATIVE CONCEPT · SAMPLE DIMENSIONS IN FEETFinishes and furniture are design suggestions.
Room areas & measurement notes

Living & dining252.0 sq ft

Bedroom168.0 sq ft

Kitchen180.0 sq ft

Bathroom120.0 sq ft

Areas are calculated from the closed room boundaries in this synthetic example. Actual property areas require a verified scale and measured boundaries. Photos and ordinary walkthrough videos do not establish dimensions by themselves. This is not a permit drawing.

EXPLORE THE LINKED PROPERTY STUDIOHome · Multifamily · Office / retail ↗

The home uses the sample plan above. Every building below has its own linked 2D and 3D geometry.

APEX / PROPERTY STUDIO

One plan. Every perspective.

Explore the building, select a room, consider the finish.

ILLUSTRATIVE CONCEPT

Warm oak · pale stone · soft ivory

Open cutaway to see the interior.
01 / BUILDING

Loading architectural study

02 / SAME FLOOR PLANGround floor
100%

Select a room to highlight it in both views.

SELECTED SPACE

Living & dining

EXTERIOR PALETTE

Modern white

White walls · black roof · dark doors and frames

Discuss a rehab

Synthetic dimensions in feet. Concepts for discussion; site measurements, circulation and compliance require project-specific review.

THE PROJECT / DEFINED

EVERY PART.
ONE CLEAR PLAN.

Each property is different. Your scope, selections and project agreement define the work.

01

FULL-HOME REHAB

Complete residential rehabilitation, from existing-condition review and layout changes to systems, interiors and exteriors.

02

DUPLEX & FOURPLEX REHAB

Unit interiors, shared areas and coordinated scopes for multifamily owners and investors.

03

COMMERCIAL PROPERTY REHAB

Building and interior improvements shaped around the next occupant, business use or leasing strategy.

04

FRAMING & BUILDING SYSTEMS

Framing, structural changes, electrical, plumbing and HVAC coordinated with the appropriate project professionals.

05

INTERIORS & EXTERIORS

Kitchens, bathrooms, cabinetry, flooring, windows, doors, siding and decks within the agreed property scope.

06

INSPECTIONS & CLOSEOUT

Required inspection coordination, agreed corrections, punch-list review and project documentation for handover.

GROUND-UP HOMES / PLANNED

New-home construction will follow once the required Alabama licensing is in place. Current project inquiries focus on property rehab and renovation.

YOUR SCOPE. YOUR PROGRESS. YOUR PROJECT RECORD.EXPLORE THE CLIENT EXPERIENCE
North Alabama / Your next project

THE PROPERTY IS YOURS.
MAKE THE NEXT MOVE.

Define the scope. Document the work.
Prepare the property for what comes next.

DISCUSS A REHAB
Discuss a rehab