Apex Property Renovation
Client portal

North Alabama. Full-property rehab.

PROPERTY INVESTORS & PORTFOLIO OWNERS / NORTH ALABAMA

BUY THE POTENTIAL.
PLAN THE REHAB.

A single acquisition or several properties. A long-term rental or a planned resale. Align the rehab with the investment strategy, with a defined scope and a private place to follow the work.

DISCUSS A REHAB
Architectural concept of a renovated duplex with distinct front entries and a brick exterior
THE DESIGN STUDY / 01

A space, thoughtfully considered.

Explore the same layout through four drawing styles.

Apex Property Renovation
100%
Courtyard concept — dimensions from reviewed geometrySofa: 7 × 3 ft, design suggestionCoffee table: 4 × 2 ft, design suggestionArmchair: 3 × 3 ft, design suggestionDining table: 5 × 3.5 ft, design suggestionPlant: 1.6 × 1.6 ft, design suggestionPlant: 1.6 × 1.6 ft, design suggestionDouble bed: 5 × 6.7 ft, design suggestionDesk: 4 × 2 ft, design suggestionKitchen island: 6 × 3 ft, design suggestionBath: 5.5 × 2.5 ft, design suggestionToilet: 1.7 × 2.4 ft, design suggestionLiving & dining252.0 sq ftBedroom168.0 sq ftKitchen180.0 sq ftBathroom120.0 sq ft30.00 ft24.00 ft30.00 ft24.00 ft24.00 ft18.00 ft12.00 ft

Rooms & dimensions

Full plan above. Zoom and pan to inspect details.

Overall width
30.00 ft
Overall depth
24.00 ft
Living & dining
252.0 sq ft
Bedroom
168.0 sq ft
Kitchen
180.0 sq ft
Bathroom
120.0 sq ft
Individual wall dimensions
Wall 1
30.00 ft
Wall 2
24.00 ft
Wall 3
30.00 ft
Wall 4
24.00 ft
Wall 5
24.00 ft
Wall 6
18.00 ft
Wall 7
12.00 ft

Synthetic example. Extents and areas follow traced boundaries; these are not net usable room sizes.

ILLUSTRATIVE CONCEPT · SAMPLE DIMENSIONS IN FEETFinishes and furniture are design suggestions.
Room areas & measurement notes

Living & dining252.0 sq ft

Bedroom168.0 sq ft

Kitchen180.0 sq ft

Bathroom120.0 sq ft

Areas are calculated from the closed room boundaries in this synthetic example. Actual property areas require a verified scale and measured boundaries. Photos and ordinary walkthrough videos do not establish dimensions by themselves. This is not a permit drawing.

EXPLORE THE LINKED PROPERTY STUDIOHome · Multifamily · Office / retail ↗

The home uses the sample plan above. Every building below has its own linked 2D and 3D geometry.

APEX / PROPERTY STUDIO

One plan. Every perspective.

Explore the building, select a room, consider the finish.

ILLUSTRATIVE CONCEPT

Warm oak · pale stone · soft ivory

Open cutaway to see the interior.
01 / BUILDING

Loading architectural study

02 / SAME FLOOR PLANGround floor
100%

Select a room to highlight it in both views.

SELECTED SPACE

Living & dining

EXTERIOR PALETTE

Modern white

White walls · black roof · dark doors and frames

Discuss a rehab

Synthetic dimensions in feet. Concepts for discussion; site measurements, circulation and compliance require project-specific review.

THE PROJECT / DEFINED

EVERY PART.
ONE CLEAR PLAN.

Each property is different. Your scope, selections and project agreement define the work.

01

FULL-HOME REHAB

Coordinate the interior, exterior, building systems and final details within a complete rehabilitation scope.

02

DUPLEX & FOURPLEX REHAB

Plan the work unit by unit, including shared areas and practical phasing across a multifamily property.

03

RENTAL & RESALE PREPARATION

Select finishes and improvements around the next occupant, the property’s intended use and the agreed budget.

04

COMMERCIAL ACQUISITIONS

Bring an acquired office, retail or other commercial property forward through a scope shaped around its next business use.

05

PORTFOLIO COORDINATION

Establish priorities, scope and sequencing across multiple properties. Review the projects assigned to your account through one client portal.

06

DOCUMENTED HANDOVER

Coordinate required inspection steps, review the punch list and organize the closeout information for the agreed work.

YOUR SCOPE. YOUR PROGRESS. YOUR PROJECT RECORD.EXPLORE THE CLIENT EXPERIENCE
North Alabama / Your next project

THE PROPERTY IS YOURS.
MAKE THE NEXT MOVE.

Define the scope. Document the work.
Prepare the property for what comes next.

DISCUSS A REHAB
Discuss a rehab