Apex Property Renovation
Client portal

North Alabama. Full-property rehab.

Architectural concept of a renovated brick home with black metal roofing and a timber entryDesign concept
INVESTOR RENOVATION / RESALE & RENTAL

RENOVATE TO SELL.
RENOVATE TO RENT.

Full-property rehab for investors preparing to sell or rent. One contact for the agreed scope, from property review through handover.

THE APEX STANDARD

A clear scope. A coordinated plan.
One contact for the work.

FULL-HOME REHABDUPLEXES & FOURPLEXESCOMMERCIALPROJECT VISIBILITYNORTH ALABAMA
01 / THE APEX CLIENT EXPERIENCE

YOUR PROJECT.
IN FULL VIEW.

Property rehab involves significant decisions. Your private client portal keeps the recorded scope, work plan, photographs, payment records and documents in one place.

SEE A SAMPLE PROJECT UPDATE
APEXCLIENT PORTALPORTAL WALKTHROUGH
01 / YOUR PROJECT WORKSPACE

THE AGREED WORK. ON RECORD.

Review the scope and selections recorded for your property, with a clear distinction between included and deferred work.

Scope of work
Included items and work status
Selections
Recorded materials and finish decisions
Deferred items
Work identified outside the current scope

Explore the features above. Client workspaces show the information recorded for each project.

02 / FULL-PROPERTY REHABILITATION

BEYOND THE SURFACE.
DOWN TO THE
STRUCTURE.

An acquired property deserves a plan for everything it can become.

Apex Property Renovation coordinates full-property rehab for investors. The intended use—resale or rental—guides the agreed scope, finish level and sequence.

One contact to coordinate the agreed scope, trades, project decisions and handover. Start with the property’s condition and what you plan to do with it.

EXPLORE OUR CAPABILITIES
FOR BROKERS & BUYER’S AGENTS

WHEN THE REHAB
HOLDS UP THE SALE.

If your buyer likes the property but the work is holding them back, introduce us. We can discuss the rehab with them and help you move the sale forward. See how broker referrals work.

MAKE AN INTRODUCTION
THE WORK / THE DETAILSELECTED PROJECT
Completed wine room with custom timber storage, wall-mounted wine racks and herringbone tile
COMPLETED PROJECT / WINE ROOM Original project photograph
THE FINISH IS NEVER AN AFTERTHOUGHT.

DETAILS
THAT HOLD
THE ROOM.

Natural wood. Herringbone tile. Wall-to-wall wine storage. A room with a purpose—and a finish with presence.

A completed wine-room renovation. Thoughtful material choices, precise storage and a cohesive finish.

DISCUSS A REHAB
ONE PROPERTY. EVERY POSSIBILITY.

INSIDE. OUTSIDE.
THE WHOLE PICTURE.

Residential and commercial properties. Interiors, exteriors and the systems behind them. One complete rehab scope.

03 / A DIFFERENT WAY TO SEE IT

FROM SHELL
TO STANDOUT.

Explore a clearer layout. Consider the finishes.
Then step inside our 3D property concepts.

THE DESIGN STUDY / 01

A space, thoughtfully considered.

Explore the same layout through four drawing styles.

Apex Property Renovation
100%
Courtyard concept — dimensions from reviewed geometrySofa: 7 × 3 ft, design suggestionCoffee table: 4 × 2 ft, design suggestionArmchair: 3 × 3 ft, design suggestionDining table: 5 × 3.5 ft, design suggestionPlant: 1.6 × 1.6 ft, design suggestionPlant: 1.6 × 1.6 ft, design suggestionDouble bed: 5 × 6.7 ft, design suggestionDesk: 4 × 2 ft, design suggestionKitchen island: 6 × 3 ft, design suggestionBath: 5.5 × 2.5 ft, design suggestionToilet: 1.7 × 2.4 ft, design suggestionLiving & dining252.0 sq ftBedroom168.0 sq ftKitchen180.0 sq ftBathroom120.0 sq ft30.00 ft24.00 ft30.00 ft24.00 ft24.00 ft18.00 ft12.00 ft

Rooms & dimensions

Full plan above. Zoom and pan to inspect details.

Overall width
30.00 ft
Overall depth
24.00 ft
Living & dining
252.0 sq ft
Bedroom
168.0 sq ft
Kitchen
180.0 sq ft
Bathroom
120.0 sq ft
Individual wall dimensions
Wall 1
30.00 ft
Wall 2
24.00 ft
Wall 3
30.00 ft
Wall 4
24.00 ft
Wall 5
24.00 ft
Wall 6
18.00 ft
Wall 7
12.00 ft

Synthetic example. Extents and areas follow traced boundaries; these are not net usable room sizes.

ILLUSTRATIVE CONCEPT · SAMPLE DIMENSIONS IN FEETFinishes and furniture are design suggestions.
Room areas & measurement notes

Living & dining252.0 sq ft

Bedroom168.0 sq ft

Kitchen180.0 sq ft

Bathroom120.0 sq ft

Areas are calculated from the closed room boundaries in this synthetic example. Actual property areas require a verified scale and measured boundaries. Photos and ordinary walkthrough videos do not establish dimensions by themselves. This is not a permit drawing.

EXPLORE THE LINKED PROPERTY STUDIOHome · Multifamily · Office / retail ↗

The home uses the sample plan above. Every building below has its own linked 2D and 3D geometry.

APEX / PROPERTY STUDIO

One plan. Every perspective.

Explore the building, select a room, consider the finish.

ILLUSTRATIVE CONCEPT

Warm oak · pale stone · soft ivory

Open cutaway to see the interior.
01 / BUILDING

Loading architectural study

02 / SAME FLOOR PLANGround floor
100%

Select a room to highlight it in both views.

SELECTED SPACE

Living & dining

EXTERIOR PALETTE

Modern white

White walls · black roof · dark doors and frames

Discuss a rehab

Synthetic dimensions in feet. Concepts for discussion; site measurements, circulation and compliance require project-specific review.

04 / OWNERS, INVESTORS & PORTFOLIOS

YOUR PROPERTY.
YOUR STRATEGY.
ONE CLEAR SCOPE.

A long-term hold, a planned resale or a building for your own use. The rehab should serve the strategy, with a finish level and sequence defined around the property.

PLAN YOUR INVESTMENT PROJECT
01 / RENTAL & LONG-TERM HOLD

PREPARE FOR THE NEXT OCCUPANT.

Prioritize durable finishes, practical layouts and the agreed work needed to prepare the property for leasing.

02 / REHAB FOR RESALE

REBUILD WITH THE EXIT IN MIND.

Set a coherent finish level and define the improvements needed to prepare the property for its next owner.

03 / OWNER & BUSINESS OCCUPANCY

BUILD AROUND THE NEXT USE.

Coordinate the spaces, systems and final details for a private residence or a commercial property you intend to occupy.

05 / FROM CONDITION REVIEW TO CLOSEOUT

FROM THE FRAME
TO THE FINAL DETAIL.

THE FULL CAPABILITY
01

FULL-HOME REHAB

Complete home rehabilitation, from existing-condition review and layout changes to interiors, exteriors and final finishes.

02

DUPLEX & FOURPLEX REHAB

Unit interiors, shared areas and phased scopes for multifamily properties being prepared to rent, hold or sell.

03

COMMERCIAL PROPERTY REHAB

Building and interior improvements aligned with the next occupant, business use or leasing strategy.

04

FRAMING & BUILDING SYSTEMS

Framing, structural changes, electrical, plumbing and HVAC coordinated with the appropriate project professionals.

05

INTERIORS & EXTERIORS

Kitchens, bathrooms, cabinetry, flooring, windows, doors, siding and decks brought into one complete scope.

06

INSPECTIONS & HANDOVER

Required inspection coordination, agreed corrections, punch-list review and organized closeout documentation.

GROUND-UP HOMES / A FUTURE CHAPTER

New-home construction is planned for after the required Alabama licensing is in place. Current inquiries focus on property rehab and renovation.

06 / A DEFINED PATH TO HANDOVER

THE PLAN.
THE PEOPLE.
THE PROGRESS.

  1. DEFINE THE REHAB.

    Review the property’s condition, intended use, budget and required scope.

  2. COORDINATE & DOCUMENT.

    Bring the project team and trades into sequence. Follow recorded work, decisions and documents through your client portal.

  3. COMPLETE THE HANDOVER.

    Coordinate required inspections, review the punch list and assemble the closeout record for the agreed work.

HOW APEX WORKS
North Alabama / Your next project

THE PROPERTY IS YOURS.
MAKE THE NEXT MOVE.

Define the scope. Document the work.
Prepare the property for what comes next.

DISCUSS A REHAB
Discuss a rehab